privacy

PRIVACY GUARANTEE

Wolf Innovation is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers. Wolf Innovation is bound by the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) (the Act).

Wolf Innovation will only collect, use or disclose personal information in accordance with the Act and this Privacy Policy.

It is not the policy of Wolf Innovation to disclose your personal information to any person without your consent

Wolf Innovation may collect personal information in a number of ways. The most common circumstances in which we collect personal information are when a person:

  • Contacts Wolf Innovation Administration or sales department
  • Completes a contract of sale with Wolf Innovation
  • Fills out an account application form
  • Requests a brochure, joins a mailing list or requests to be contacted for further information at a Trade Show, through a distributor or from the Wolf Innovation website.

Wolf Innovation does not require customers to provide any sensitive information.

If you do provide sensitive information to us for any reason, you consent to us collecting that information.

The purposes for which your personal information will be used will depend on the circumstances in which that information is collected. Wolf Innovation may use your personal information for the primary purpose for which you provided it. For example, if you request a brochure or other product information, we may use the information you gave us to provide the brochure and to contact you further about the product, unless you indicate that you do not wish to be contacted for this purpose.

If you provide us with your telephone number, unless you indicate otherwise, we may contact you for this purpose by telephone. If you provide us with your email address or mobile phone number, unless you indicate otherwise, we may contact you for this purpose by email or Fax.

Only authorized personnel are provided access to the personal information covered by this Privacy Policy.

It is not the policy of Wolf Innovation to disclose your personal information to any person or company without your consent. .